Calendar School Store
@SHHSHearts on Twitter SHHS on Facebook SHHS on Facebook SHHS YouTube Channel SHHS Vimeo Channel The Forum Flickr

Sacred Heart High School Announces the Third Term Honor Roll

Home / News / Academics / Sacred Heart High School Announces the Third Term Honor Roll

Seniors – High Honors: Samuel Bemer, Andrew Bonicki,

Najma Braddock, Katherine Brown, Katherine Camilleri,

Paige Carroll, Yuxiang Kevin Chen, Katherine Colgan,

Elizabeth DeCrisanti, Sofia Dell’Anno, Kaylie Dufour,

Jeferson Garcia, Oghosasere Igbinewuare, Rachel Legge,

Karen Leon, Ajanique Lewis, Julia Mitnick,

Elizabeth Nonamaker, Andrew Pelletier, Thayer Picart,

Alexander Pillis, David Robillard, Nicholas Salerno,

Ashley Santoli, Liahna Strout, Alicia Vilar, Nicholas Warner,

Yunxuan Helen Zhu

Seniors – First Honors: Madeline Bouffard-MacIver,

Najla Braddock, Julian Cammarasana, Trista Caron,

Treasure Coleman, Amanda deLevie, Kylee Dubroski,

Leandro Fernandes, Matthew Francisco,

Christopher Iles, Erin Keane, Ruoshui Walter Li,

Lauren McDuff, Emma Minicucci, Ava Mullin,

Beverly Okoronkwo, Veronique Recile, Aamya Rivera,

Tommy Romero, Nicole Rotella, Rebecca Santos,

Kayla Simoes, Justin Stephens, Amy Tela,

Alexander Valente, Samantha Warren, Lingang William Wu,

Zhaokang Ken Xu, Haoran Oscar Zhang

Seniors – Second Honors: Amari Brantley, Mairead Burns,

Andrew Campion, Jose Cortez, Marquel Dolphy,

Seth Drewry, Jyllian Geffert, Nelson Gomes,

Shakur Gordon, Anaius Johnson, Nevaeh Jones,

Fujie Jackie Lan, Haoen James Li, Jennifer Lliguizaca,

Styles Marshall, Zanaiya McMillian, Luis Navarro,

Eduardo Romero, Josue Salazar, Cassidy Shahen

Juniors – High Honors: Megan Arias, Jamie Baker,

Marguerite Bellemare, Melany Boivin, Jillian Boland,

James Bona, Jesse Breidenbach, Benjamin Camp,

Asia Chapman, Raquel Costin, Victoria Creaven,

Michael Cyr, Brianna Dalipovski, Adoria Davidson,

Joseph DeLeo, Emelia Dooling, Alyssa Dyer, Jada Ellis,

Shawn Gagnon, Duane Gereski, Luis Gonzalez,

Mark Iannantuoni, Aidan Knappe, Janet Lliquizaca,

Juliana Maldonado, Michael Marchetti, Alivia Martino,

Jillian Mike, Mikayla Mobley, Brooke Morgan,

William Nguyen, Iyana Rivera, Jesse Swartout,

Shera Tripp, Jasmine Walton, Lorenzo Washington,

Jesse Xhuti

Juniors – First Honors: Gavy Bonilla, Rahiem Cordero,

Griffin DeSanto, Trevahn Duncan, Willard French,

Jacob Grendzinski, Kimberly Hayes, Connor Henebery,

Ian Lally, Jacob Larlee, Daniel Mara, Brandon Nguyen,

Asley Perez, Matthew Perkins, Jonna Pierce,

Javier Santiago, Jada Tramontano, Miles Yates

Juniors – Second Honors: Elissa Ashmead,

Michael Cardenas, Yue Daud Chen, Davon Ellison,

Connor Fahy, Bryanna Flowers, Daniel Garcia,

Evan Matarazzo, Johana Paucar, Azhia Rockhead,

Kimberly Rodriguez, Gavyn Samedi, Caleb Sampson,

Lainey Schmidt, Connor Tierney, Dominic Tramontano, Emmanuel Wanjohi

Sophomores – High Honors: Julian Alvia, Bryan Ambos,

Alyssa DeLeon, Stephanie Delgado, Aisha Elliott,

Brooke Ferrare, Ashley Galvao, Sarah Griffith,

Nicholas Mirabilio Mulhall, Emily Pesce, Mitchell Radden,

Emily Ronalter, Matthew Sarracco, Sydney Sirica, Lexi White

Sophomores – First Honors: Trevor Carroll, Tyler Coleman,

Miles Crosby, James Eady, Faith Feliciano, Giselle Garcia,

Kylie McCue, Thaddeus Mercier, Brendan Poudrier,

Caleb Roden, Stacy Rodriguez

Sophomores – Second Honors: Steven Alseph,

Zaida Baba, Aylanie Bonilla, Amanda Burne,

Clare Bussey, James Cipriano, Allene Daniels,

Henock Ilunga, Sonila Pasholli, Josh Porter,

Marissa Resendez-Neron, Brie Sanders, Oscar Santos,

Caleb Shahen, Nathaniel Suzanne, Cameron Torres,

Trevor Warren

Freshmen – High Honors: Lauren Baker,

Raeanna Byrnes, Nicholas Codianni,

Marcus Concepcion, Madison Creaven,

Tressanne Crossley, Arik Dagan, Arianna DeLeon,

Nicolina Gereski, Peyton Mullins, Gabriela Perez,

Miyah Stigger, Evan Tutino, Lucy Vaccarelli

Freshmen – First Honors: Faith Christian-Ferri,

Thomas Culver, Angelo DiGiovancarlo, Miranda Douglas,

Sierra Dufane, Hailey Gonzalez, Christina Ioannou,

Tyler Kiluk, Christina Ligouri, Destiny Muniz, Ashley Parrillo

Freshmen – Second Honors: Anthony Battaglia

Michael Cipriano, Kayla Conners, Rebecca DaSilva,

Kamryn Gomes, Jack Leary, Christian Martinez,

Leonardo Nargi, Yamilex Romero, Ryan Ruby