Calendar School Store
@SHHSHearts on Twitter SHHS on Facebook SHHS on Facebook SHHS YouTube Channel SHHS Vimeo Channel The Forum Flickr

Sacred Heart High School Announces First Term Honor Roll

Home / News / Academics / Sacred Heart High School Announces First Term Honor Roll

Seniors – High Honors:

Nicole Bartkus, Joshua Bergin, Erin Brown, Heather Brown, Jovanni Celli, Korinn Chelednik,

David Ciullo, Brianna Cyr, Alfred Deleon, Josephine Ferreira-Leach, Andruw Flemming, Mariah Francis,

Emily Galvao, Benjamin Gomes, Lexie Grenier, Rachael Guay, Raissa Igihozo, Jatorra Jackson, John

Keane, Alexia Laferriere, Yingzi Lori Liu, Sabrina Martino, Christopher Meier, Christine Nguyen,

Liliana Pedro, Cindy Pineda, Taya Robison, Alexandra Santos, Alissa Shiwnarine, Devin  Sims, Matthew

Spence, Carlos Torres, Katerina Valente, Yuying Cassy Wang, Jasmine Williams, Anqi Alicia Yang

 

Seniors – First Honors:

Dominick Alamo, Joshua Alvarado, Briana Benson, Julia DaSilva, Bryan Fernandez, Amanda French,

Jordan Geffert, Tyler Gendron, James Gruszka, Xiaofeng Dwayne Hu, Nahzir Ivester, David Kulla,

Luis Marquez Craig, Jocelyn Medina, Meghan Mitnick, Lorenzo Montgomery, William Morales,

Edwin Ramos, Peyton Stephens, Abby Walsh, Ying Eve Wang, Rebecca Washburn, Kora Yale

 

Seniors – Second Honors:

Gabriella Alves, Abigail Bemer, Joel Betancourt, Anthony Bonicki, Bianca Brunelli, Jacob Candella,

Nicholas Dell’Anno, Ousmane Diop,  Tayzhon Ferris, Darius Fuentes, Legend Johnson, Jada Manning,

Zachary Minicucci, Taylor Morgan, Dylan Nonamaker, Michael Perugini, Jennifer Prajer, Tariq Price,

Nehway Sahn,  Houilang Jack Zhou

 

Juniors – High Honors:

Matthew Arias, Michael Austin, Anne Badger, Zachary Bona, Gabriel Corales, Yibo Ding,

Nellie Drewry, James Edwards, Colleen Flanagan, Alexa Gallino, Yan Gao, Thomas Greene, Klediol Kaso,

Erin Keeley, Kaitlynn Keeley, Andrew LaChance, Guoyu Calvin Li, Haoran Danny Li, Jenna Madigan,

Anthony Mirabilio-Mulhall, Alexa Murphy, William Petrucci, Melissa Raymond, Allison Santoli, Isabella

Silvestre, Connor Sullivan, Victoria Velez, Jenna Warren, Larry Zapata

 

Juniors – First Honors:  

Andre Anderson, Nicholas Barrett, Kevin Brown, Carolyn Corey, Alyssa Cronk, Veronica Diaz,

Noah Fitzgerald, Noah Knappe, Evan Laferriere,  Shaojun Harry Luo, Quenton Meister, Abigail Monroe,

Alyssa Parrillo, Christopher Petro, Chenelle Simes, Yuanxin Lydia Song, Aliese Trosky, Jack Vaillancourt,

Lauren Van Stone, Ashley Vasiliou, Michele Vasiliou, Daniel Walsh

 

Juniors – Second Honors:

Francis Barton III, Timothy Brown, Stephen Crocco II, Julian Diaz, Alexandra Farrey, Tiron Ferris,

Noah Francisco, Zachary Francisco, Kiavonni Gibbs, Devin Griffin, Scott Hanson, Mechai Hayes,

Broghan Henebery, Garrett Jones, Junjie Peter Lin, John Monroe,  Michael Napolitano,

Kayleigh O’Donnell, Journey Parker, Tahia Rhinehart, Victoria Santiago, Raheem

Solomon, Rachel Stack, Leah Strachan, Jonathan Warren, Jin Jason Xie

 

Sophomores – High Honors:

Maria Thea Bozzuto, Klajdi Cepa, Treasure Coleman, Alvin Deleon, Hannah Dombroski,

Adalena Francis, Washington Leon, Nhi Nguyen,  Jonathan Silva, Arreyion Yates

 

Sophomores – First Honors:

Zulquarnain Abdulla, Mason Audi, Kathryn Bussey, Ashley Cyr, Philip Dawson, Kevin Edwards,

Jenna French, Tanner Kepler, Ava Longo, Hannah Murphy, Katie Pelletier, Christian Ramirez,

Arnaldo Santos, Alyssa Steel, Shelbe Turner, Michael West

 

Sophomores – Second Honors:

Ashlyn Arcuri, Michael DiGiovancarlo, Joseph DiMaria, Nyron Drunnamanio, Siobhan Gilmore, Stratton

Kepler, Lauren Kiluk, Jakob Laferriere, Brandon Lavoie, Zhengwen Frank Li, Shimeng Tracy Liu,

Elysa Lopez, Victor Lopez, Ernest McClary Jr., Nicole Molina, Adam Pepin,

Devin Steisel, Andrew Szmajlo, China Torres

 

Freshmen – High Honors:

Alexandre Boland, Najla Braddock, Najma Braddock, Katherine Brown, Yuxiang Kevin Chen,

Elizabeth DeCrisanti, Sofia Dell’Anno, Kylee Dubroski, Christopher Iles, Nevaeh Jones, Rachael Legge,

Ajanique Lewis, Emma Minicucci, Elizabeth Nonamaker, Olivia Pandisicia, Thayer Picart,

Alexander Pillis, Douglas Riofrio, David Robillard, Nicholas Salerno,

Ashley Santoli, Alicia Vilar, Nicholas Warner

 

Freshmen – First Honors:

Samuel Bemer, Elizabeth Brown, Andrew Campion, Trista Caron, Katherine Colgan,

Amanda DeLevie, Vincent Diogostine, Kaylie Dufour, Rylie Dunn, Jayden Gonzalez, Anaius Johnson, Erin

Keane, Fujie Jackie Lan, Karen Leon, Lauren McDuff, Zanaiya McMillian, Julia Mitnick, Ava Mullin,

Andrew Pelletier, Veronique Recile, Eduardo Romero, Rebecca Santos, Kayla Simoes, Justin Stephens,

Liahna Strout, Alexander Valente, Samantha Warren, Haoran Oscar Zhang

 

Freshmen – Second Honors:

Andrew Bonicki, Mairead Burns, Julian Cammarasana, Henglin Oliver Chen, Jose Cortez,

Marquel Dolphy, Seth Drewry, Leandro Fernandes, Matthew Francisco, Jeferson Garcia, Jyllian Geffert,

Jack Gontheir, Shakur Gordon, Oghosasere Igbinewuare, Breana Jenkins, Ruoshui Walter Li,

Jakob Lopez, Luis Navarro,  Aamya Rivera, Tommy Romero