Calendar School Store
@SHHSHearts on Twitter SHHS on Facebook SHHS on Facebook SHHS YouTube Channel SHHS Vimeo Channel The Forum Flickr

Sacred Heart High School Announces the First Term Honor Roll

Home / News / Academics / Sacred Heart High School Announces the First Term Honor Roll

Seniors – High Honors:  Samuel Bemer, Najla Braddock,

Najma Braddock, Katherine Brown, Katherine Camilleri,

Paige Carroll, Yuxiang Kevin Chen, Katherine Colgan,

Elizabeth DeCrisanti, Sofia Dell’Anno, Kaylie Dufour,

Leandro Fernandes, Jeferson Garcia, Fujie Jackie Lan,

Rachel Legge, Karen Leon, Ajanique Lewis,

Zanaiya McMillian, Elizabeth Nonamaker,

Beverly Okoronkwo, Andrew Pelletier, Thayer Picart,

Alexander Pillis, Douglas Riofrio, David Robillard,

Ashley Santoli, Rebecca Santos, Liahna Strout,

Alexander Valente, Alicia Vilar, Nicholas Warner,

Yunxuan Helen Zhu

Seniors – First Honors:  Andrew Bonicki,

Madeline Bouffard-MacIver, Julian Cammarasana,

Andrew Campion, Amanda DeLevie, Kylee Dubroski,

Ahmand Edmonds, Nelson Gomes, Oghosasere Igbinewuare,

Christopher Iles, Breana Jenkins, Anaius Johnson, Erin Keane,

Ruoshui Walter Li, Lauren McDuff, Ava Mullin,

Veronique Recile, Tommy Romero, Nicholas Salerno,

Cassidy Shahen, Kayla Simoes, Amy Tela, Samantha Warren,

Zhaokang Ken Xu, Haoran Oscar Zhang

Seniors – Second Honors:  Mairead Burns, Trista Caron,

Jose Cortez, Marquel Dolphy, Seth Drewry, Matthew Francisco,

Jayden Gonzalez, Shakur Gordan, Nevaeh Jones, Vanessa Kulla,

Haoen James Li, Jennifer Lliguizaca, Styles Marshall,

Emma Minicucci, Julia Mitnick, Luis Navarro, Aamya Rivera,

Eduardo Romero, Nicole Rotella, Josue Salazar, Justin Stephens,

Brooke Weaver, Lingang William Wu, Duming Frank Zhang

Juniors – High Honors:  Megan Arias, Jamie Baker,

Marguerite Bellemare, Melany Boivin, Jillian Boland,

James Bona, Jesse Breidenbach, Asia Chapman,

Raquel Costin, Michael Cyr, Brianna Dalipovski,

Adoria Davidson, Joseph DeLeo, Alyssa Dyer, Jada Ellis,

Shawn Gagnon, Daniel Garcia, Duane Gereski,

Mark Iannantuoni, Aidan Knappe, Janet Lliguizaca,

Juliana Maldonado, Michael Marchetti, Alivia Martino,

Jillian Mike, Mikayla Mobley, William Nguyen, Asley Perez,

Iyana Rivera, Jesse Swartout, Jasmine Walton,

Lorenzo Washington, Jesse Xhuti, Miles Yates

Juniors – First Honors:  Gavy Bonilla, Benjamin Camp,

Victoria Creaven, Griffin DeSanto, Emelia Dooling,

Trevahn Duncan, Luis Gonzalez, Jacob Grendzinski,

Kimberly Hayes, Connor Henebery, Ian Lally, Jacob Larlee,

Daniel Mara, Brooke Morgan, Brandon Nguyen, Johana Paucar,

Matthew Perkins, Caleb Sampson, Javier Santiago,

Dominic Tramontano, Jada Tramontano, Shera Tripp

Juniors – Second Honors:  Michael Cardenas, Yue Daud Chen,

Rahiem Cordero, Connor Fahy, Zi’aire Flowers,

Evan Matarazzo, Tony Morrison, Lainey Schmidt,

Emmanuel Wanjohi, Ryan Weston

Sophomores – High Honors:  Julian Alvia, Bryan Ambos,

Alyssa DeLeon, Brooke Ferrare, Ashley Galvao,

Sarah Griffith, Nicholas Mirabilio Mulhall, Josh Porter,

Stacy Rodriguez, Emily Ronalter, Sydney Sirica

Sophomores – First Honors: Amanda Burne, James Cipriano,

Miles Crosby, Stephanie Delgado, Giselle Garcia, Kylie McCue,

Emily Pesce, Mitchell Radden, Christopher Salvatore,

Oscar Santos, Matthew Sarracco, Nicholas Sarracco,

Brian Vaccarelli, Trevor Warren, Lexi White

Sophomores – Second Honors: Zaida Baba, Madeline Blais,

Aylanie Bonilla, Clare Bussey, Trevor Carroll, Tyler Coleman,

James Eady, Aisha Elliott, Faith Feliciano, Ethan Fortin,

Kaya Grasso, Thaddeus Mercier, Sonila Pasholli,

Darrien Ponder, Brendan Poudrier, Marissa Resendez-Neron,

Caleb Roden, Brie Sanders, Nathaniel Suzanne

Freshmen – High Honors: Lauren Baker, Anthony Battaglia,

Raeanna Byrnes, Faith Christian-Ferri, Nicholas Codianni,

Marcus Concepcion, Madison Creaven, Tressanne Crossley,

Arik Dagan, Arianna DeLeon, Nicolina Gereski,

Christina Ligouri, Peyton Mullins 

Freshmen – First Honors:  Angelo DiGiovancarlo,

Hailey Gonzalez, Christina Ioannou, Jack Leary,

Destiny Muniz, Leonardo Nargi, Remigio Nargi,

Ashley Parrillo, Gabriela Perez, Ryan Ruby, Miyah Stigger,

Evan Tutino, Lucy Vaccarelli

Freshmen – Second Honors:  Pedro Alexandre,

Michael Cipriano, Sahnaii Conyers, Rebecca DaSilva,

Miranda Douglas, Sierra Dufane, Kamryn Gomes,

Tyler Mike, Yamilex Romero, Rory Sanchez, Zackary Warner,

Tianna Williams, Aaron Witkoski