Calendar School Store
@SHHSHearts on Twitter SHHS on Facebook SHHS on Facebook SHHS YouTube Channel SHHS Vimeo Channel The Forum Flickr

SHHS Announces the Second Term Honor Roll January 2019

Home / News / font-page / SHHS Announces the Second Term Honor Roll January 2019

 

 

 

Sacred Heart High School Second Term Honor Roll January 2019

Seniors – High Honors: Maria Thea Bozzuto, Kathryn Bussey, Edwin Colon, Ashley Cyr, Alvin DeLeon,

Michael DiGiovancarlo, Hannah Dombroski, Adalena Francis, Jenna French, Jakob Laferriere,

Shimeng Tracy Liu, Ava Longo, Nicole Molina, Hannah Murphy, Nhi Nguyen, Brook Radaskie,

Samantha Santos, Alyssa Steel, China Torres, Victoria Turrell, Arreyion Yates

Seniors – First Honors: Zulgarnain Abdulla, Ashlyn Arcuri, Joseph Badillo, Gregory Briglia,

William Diogostine, Kevin Edwards, Siobhan Gilmore, Karli Imperato, Stratton Kepler, Tanner Kepler,

Lauren Kiluk, Elysa Lopez, Victor Lopez, Katie Pelletier, Adam Pepin, Jonathan Silva, Yuqing Kris Yang,

Junhao Peter Zhou

Seniors – Second Honors:  Evan Battiste, Klajdi Cepa, Jasmine Dawkins, Xi Jackson Deng,

Joseph DiMaria, Mark Estes, Angela Groody,  Alexia Grosso, Sieanna Marie Jones, Zhengwen Frank Li,

Ernest McClary Jr., Anais Nadal, Sheila Paucar, Julia Petta, Darnelle Richards, Anthony Sagnella,

Arnaldo Santos, Marcus Tollens, Nicholas Trujillo, Hayley Tucker, Shelbe Turner, Stephanie Van Duzer,

Yixun Jeremy Wang, Jamaal Waters

Juniors – High Honors:

Samuel Bemer, Najla Braddock, Najma Braddock, Katherine Brown, Paige Carroll, Yuxiang Kevin Chen,

Katherine Colgan, Elizabeth DeCrisanti, Sofia Dell’Anno, Kaylie Dufour, Ahmand Edmonds,

Jeferson Garcia, Christopher Iles, Breana Jenkins, Nevaeh Jones, Rujie Jackie Lan, Rachel Legge,

Karen Leon, Ajanique Lewis, Jennifer Lliquizaca, Lauren McDuff, Zanaiya McMillian, Emma Minicucci,

Julia Mitnick, Elizabeth Nonamaker, Beverly Okoronkwo, Andrew Pelletier, Thayer Picart, Alexander Pillis,

Douglas Riofrio, David Robillard, Tommy Romero, Nicholas Salerno, Ashley Santoli, Kayla Simoes,

Liahna Strout, Alexander Valente, Alicia Vilar, Nicholas Warner, Zhaokang Ken Xu, Haoran Oscar Zhang,

Yunxuan Helen Zhu

Juniors – First Honors:  Hector Alejandro,Katherine Camilleri, Julian Cammarasana, Andrew Campion,

Trista Caron, Henglin Oliver Chen, Amanda DeLevie, Kylee Dubroski, Leandro Fernandes, Matthew Francisco,

Nelson Gomes, Christopher Iacoviello, Oghosasere Igbinewuare, Anaius Johnson, Erin Keane, Vanessa Kulla,

Ruoshui Walter Li, Veronique Recile, Josue Salazar, Cassidy Shahen, Justin Stephens, Nathaniel Tabor

Juniors – Second Honors: Andrew Bonicki, Madeline Bouffard-MacIver, Amari Brantley, Mairead Burns,

Jose Cortez, Nicole Dasilva, Jimmy Dinis, Seth Drewry, Jyllian Geffert, Alexandre Gonzalez, Jayden Gonzalez,

Haoen James Li, Ava Mullin, Luis Navarro, Ezra Rascoe, Eduardo Romero, Nicole Rotella, Amy Tela,

Keshawn Wright, Lingang William Wu, Duming Frank Zhang

Sophomores – High Honors: Megan Arias, Jamie Baker, Marguerite Bellemare, Jillian Boland,

James Bona, Jesse Breidenbach, Benjamin Camp, Raquel Costin, Michael Cyr, Adoria Davidson,

Emelia Dooling, Alyssa Dyer, Shawn Gagnon, Duane Gereski, Luis Gonzalez, Aidan Knappe, Janet Lliguizaca,

Michael Marchetti, Alivia Martino, Jillian Mike, Mikayla Mobley, Brooke Morgan, Iyana Rivera,

Jada Tramontano, Jasmine Walton, Jesse Xhuti, Miles Yates

Sophomores – First Honors: Gavy Bonilla, Asia Chapman, Brianna Dalipovski, Brooke D’Amato,

Griffin DeSanto, Savannah Diogostine, Trevahn Duncan, Jada Ellis, Zi’aire Flowers, Mark Iannantuoni,

Ian Lally, Juliana Maldonado, Brandon Nguyen, William Nguyen, Asley Perez, Jesse Swartout

Sophomores – Second Honors: Rahiem Cordero, Victoria Creaven, Davon Ellison, Connor Fahy,

Jacob Grendzinski, Kimberly Hayes, Jacob Larlee, Johana Paucar, Azhia Rockhead, Kimberly Rodriguez,

Caleb Sampson, Javier Santiago, Connor Tierney, Dominic Tramontano, Shera Tripp, Emmanuel Wanjohi

Freshmen – High Honors: Julian Alvia, Bryan Ambos, James Cipriano, Miles Crosby, Alyssa DeLeon,

Ashley Galvao, Nicholas Mirabilio Mulhall, Sonila Pasholli, Emily Ronalter

Freshmen – First Honors: Amanda Burne, Aisha Elliott, Brooke Ferrare, Giselle Garcia, Sarah Griffith,

Xavion McMillian, Thaddeus Mercier, Emily Pesce, Josh Porter, Brendan Poudrier, Mitchell Radden,

Marissa Resendez-Neron, Stacy Rodriguez, Oscar Santos, Matthew Sarracco, Sydney Sirica, Nicholas Turner

Freshmen – Second Honors: Steven Alseph, Sophia Audi, Aylanie Bonilla, Evelyn Colucci, William Mara,

Kylie McCue, Darrien Ponder, Caleb Roden, Jonathan Romano, Brie Sanders, Nicholas Sarracco,

Ryan Thomas Cameron Torres, Trevor Warren