Calendar School Store
@SHHSHearts on Twitter SHHS on Facebook SHHS on Facebook SHHS YouTube Channel SHHS Vimeo Channel The Forum Flickr

Sacred Heart High School Announces the Fourth Term Honor Roll

Home / News / Academics / Sacred Heart High School Announces the Fourth Term Honor Roll

Seniors – High Honors:  Erin Brown, Heather Brown,

Korinn Chelednik, David Ciullo, Brianna Cyr,

Josephine Ferreira-Leach, Andruw Flemming,

Emily Galvao, Benjamin Gomes, Lexie Grenier,

Rachel Guay, Raissa Igihozo, Jatorra Jackson,

Alexia Laferriere, Sabrina Martino, Meghan Mitnick,

Christine Nguyen, Liliana Pedro, Cindy Pineda,

Taya Robison, Alexandra Santos, Katerina Valente,

Ying Eve Wang, Yuying Cassy Wang, Rebecca Washburn,

Jasmine Williams, Anqi Alicia Yang

Seniors – First Honors:  Joshua Alvarado, Nicole Bartkus,

Briana Benson, Joshua Bergin, Julia DaSilva, Thierno Diop,

Mariah Francis, Amanda French, Jordan Geffert,

Tyler Gendron, Nahzir Ivester, David Kulla,

Yingzi Lori Liu, Jada Manning, Jocelyn Medina,

Lorenzo Montgomery, Taylor Morgan, Nehway Sahn,

Alissa Shiwnarine, Devin Sims, Matthew Spence,

Peyton Stephens, Kora Yale, Houliang Jack Zhou

Seniors – Second Honors:  Abigail Bemer,

Christopher Bussey, Jacob Candella, Jovanni Celli,

Alfred DeLeon, Nicholas Dell’Anno, Tayzhon Ferris,

James Gruszka, Xiaofeng Dwayne Hu, John Keane,

Lamberto Marquez Craig, William Morales,

Zachariah Omer, Michael Perugini, Tariq Price,

Carlos Torres, Abby Walsh

Juniors – High Honors:  Matthew Arias, Michael Austin,

Anne Badger, Nicholas Barrett, Zachary Bona, Kevin Brown,

Gabriel Corales, Alyssa Cronk, Veronica Diaz, Yibo Ding,

Nellie Drewry, James Edwards, Noah Fitzgerald,

Colleen Flanagan, Alexa Gallino, Yan Gao, Thomas Greene,

Klediol Kaso, Erin Keeley, Kaitlynn Keeley, Guoyu Calvin Li,

Haoran Danny Li, Jenna Madigan, Anthony Mirabilio Mulhall

Alexa Murphy, Michael Napolitano, Alyssa Parrillo,

William Petrucci, Allison Santoli, Isabella Silvestare,

Chenelle Simes, Connor Sullivan, Katie Uszakiewicz,

Lauren Van Stone, Ashley Vasiliou, Victoria Velez,

Jenna Warren, Larry Zapata

Juniors – First Honors:  Alexandra Farrey, Noah Francisco,

Zachary Francisco, Kiavonni  Gibbs, Isaac Gonzalez,

Garrett Jones, Noah Knappe, Andrew LaChance,

Evan Laferriere, John Monroe, Journey Parker,

Christopher Petro, Melissa Raymond, Yuanxin Lydia Song,

Rachel Stack, Aliese Trosky, Jack Vaillancourt,

Michele Vasiliou, Nicholas Williams, Jin Jason Xie

Juniors – Second Honors:  Andre Anderson,

Francis Barton III, Timothy Brown, Elizabeth Bussey,

Julian Diaz, Tiron Ferris, Mechai Hayes, Broghan Henebery,

Samad McMillan, Quenton Meister, Abigail Monroe,

Joseph Nguyen, Jeffrey Pashko, Marisa Rodriquez,

Victoria Santiago, Raheem Solomon, Leah Strachan,

Jonathan Warren, Kanbo Tiger Wu

Sophomores – High Honors:  Maria Thea Bozzuto,

Kathryn Bussey, Ashley Cyr, Alvin Deleon,

Hannah Dombroski, Adalena Francis, Jenna French,

Siobhan Gilmore, Washington Leon, Ava Longo,

Hannah Murphy, Nhi Nguyen, Jonathan Silva,

Alyssa Steel, Arreyion Yates

Sophomores – First Honors: Mason Audi, Klajdi Cepa,

Treasure Coleman, Kevin Edwards, Karli Imperato,

Tanner Kepler, Jakob Laferriere, Brandon Lavoie,

Shimeng Tracy Liu, Elysa Lopez, Victor Lopez,

Ernest McClary Jr., Nicole Molina, Katie Pelletier,

Adam Pepin, Jonathan Perez, Christian Ramirez,

Samantha Santos, Gregory Schisler, Shelbe Turner,

Victoria Turrell, Michael West

Sophomores – Second Honors:  Zulgarnain Abdulla,

Taylor Benjamin, Jasmine Dawkins, Joseph DiMaria,

Nyron Drunnamanio, Sieanna Marie Jones, Lauren Kiluk,

Zhengwen Frank Li, Julia Petta, Brook Radaskie,

Jordan Robinson, Anthony Sagnella, Devin Steisel,

Grace Stone, Marcus Tollens, China Torres, Hayley Tucker,

Stephanie Van Duzer, Yuqing Kris Yang

Freshmen – High Honors:  Alexandre Boland, Najla Braddock,

Najma Braddock, Katherine Brown, Trista Caron, Yuxiang Kevin Chen,

Katherine Colgan, Elizabeth DeCrisanti, Sofia Dell’Anno,

Kaylie Dufour, Jayden Gonzalez, Christopher Iles, Nevaeh Jones,

 Fujie Jackie Lan, Rachel Legge, Anjanique Lewis,

 Ruoshui Walter Li, Zanaiya McMillian, Julia Mitnick,

 Elizabeth Nonamaker, Thayer Picart, Alexander Pillis,

 Douglas Riofrio, David Robillard, Eduardo Romero,

 Nicholas Salerno, Ashley Santolli, Liahna Strout, Amy Tela,

Alexander Valente, Alicia Vilar, Nicholas Warner

Freshmen – First Honors:  Samuel Bemer, Elizabeth Brown,

Mairead Burns, Katherine Camilleri, Julian Cammarasana,

Amanda DeLevie, Rylie Dunn, Leandro Fernandes,

Oghosasere Igbinewuare, Breana Jenkins, Anaius Johnson,

Vanessa Kulla, Karen Leon, Jakob Lopez, Lauren McDuff,

Emma Minicucci, Ava Mullin, Beverly Okoronkwo,

Olivia Pandiscia, Andre Pelletier, Veronique Recile,

Tommy Romero, Kayla Simoes, Haoran Oscar Zhan

Freshmen – Second Honors:  Hector Alejandro,

Madeline Bouffard-MacIver, Andrew Campion,

Henglin Oliver Chen, Nicole DaSilva, Vincent Diogostine,

Kylee Dubroski, Jeferson Garcia, Christopher Iacoviello,

Erin Keane, Aamya Rivera, Nicole Rotella, Cassidy Shahen,

Justin Stephens, Samantha Warren, Brooke Weaver,

Lingang William Wu