Calendar School Store
@SHHSHearts on Twitter SHHS on Facebook SHHS on Facebook SHHS YouTube Channel SHHS Vimeo Channel The Forum Flickr

Sacred Heart High School Announces Second Term Honor Roll

Home / News / Academics / Sacred Heart High School Announces Second Term Honor Roll

Seniors – High Honors: Briana Benson, Erin Brown,

Heather Brown, Korinn Chelednik, David Ciullo, Brianna Cyr,

Julia DaSilva, Alfred DeLeon, Josephine Ferreira-Leach,

Andruw Flemming, Mariah Francis, Emily Galvao,

Benjamin Gomes, Lexie Grenier, Rachel Guay,

Raissa Igihozo, John Keane, Alexia Laferriere,

Yingzi Lori Liu, Sabrina Martino, Jocelyn Medina,

Meghan Mitnick, Lorenzo Montgomery, Christine Nguyen,

Liliana Pedro, Cindy Pineda, Taya Robison, Alexandra Santos,

Alissa Shiwnarine, Katerina Valente, Abby Walsh, Ying Eve Wang,

Yuying Cassy Wang, Jasmine Williams, Anqi Alicia Yang.

Seniors – First Honors:  Dominick Alamo, Nicole Bartkus,

Abigail Bemer, Joshua Bergin, Jovanni Celli, Ousmane Diop,

 Bryan Fernandez, Tayzhon Ferris, Amanda French, Jordan Geffert,

 Tyler Gendron, Xiaofeng Dwayne Hu, Nahzir Ivester,

 Jatorra Jackson, David Kulla, Jada Manning,

 William Morales, Tariq Price, Nehway Sahn,

 Devin Sims, Matthew Spence, Peyton Stephens,

Carlos Torres, Kora Yale, Houilang Jack Zhou.

Seniors – Second Honors: Joshau Alvarado, Gabriella Alves,

Joel Betancourt, Jacob Candella, Nicholas Dell’Anno,

Darius Fuentes, James Gruszka, Legend Johnson,

Christopher Meier, Taylor Morgan, Dylan Nonamaker,

Michael Perugini.

 

Juniors – High Honors:  Matthew Arias, Michael Austin,

Anne Badger, Zachary Bona, Kevin Brown, Gabriel Corales,

Veronica Diaz, Yibo Ding, Nellie Drewry, James Edwards,

Colleen Flanagan, Yan Gao, Thomas Greene, Klediol Kaso,

Erin Keeley, Kaitlynn Keeley, Andrew LaChance,

Guoyu Calvin Li, Haoran Danny Li, Shaojun Harry Luo,

Jenna Madigan, Anthony Mirabilio Mulhall, Abigail Monroe,

Alexa Murphy, Alyssa Parrillo, William Petrucci, Melissa Raymond,

Allison Santoli, Connor Sullivan, Aliese Trosky, Jack Vaillancourt,

Ashley Vasiliou, Victoria Velez, Daniel Walsh, Jenna Warren.

Juniors – First Honors: Andre Anderson, Nicholas Barrett,

Timothy Brown, Alyssa Cronk, Alexandra Farrey,

Noah Fitzgerald, Noah Francisco, Zachary Francisco,

Alexa Gallino, Isaac Gonzalez, Garrett Jones, Noah Knappe,

Evan Laferriere, Quenton Meiter, Michael Napolitano,

Journey Parker, Christopher Petro, Isabella Silvestre,

Chenelle Simes, Raheem Solomon, Rachel Stack,

Katie Uszakiewicz, Lauren Van Stone, Michele Vasiliou,

Jonathan Warren, Jin Jason Xie, Larry Zapata.

Juniors – Second Honors:  Ezra Alves, Elizabeth Bussey,

Carolyn Corey, Tiron Ferris, Isiah Gaiter, Kiavonni Gibbs,

Mechai Hayes, Broghan Henebery, Junjie Peter Lin,

John Monroe, Joseph Nguyen, Tahia Rhinehart,

Tyler Rudolph, Victoria Santiago, Yuanxin Lydia Song, Kevin Vo.

 

Sophomores – High Honors: Ashley Cyr, Alvin Deleon,

Hannah Dombroski, Adalena Francis, Washington Leon,

Ava Longo, Nhi Nguyen, Jonathan Silva, Arreyion Yates.  

Sophomores – First Honors: Kathryn Bussey, Klajdi Cepa,

Treasure Coleman, Kevin Edwards, Jenna French,

Tanner Kepler, Zhengwen Frank Li, Shimeng Tracy Liu,

Elysa Lopez, Ernest McClary Jr., Hannah Murphy,

Katie Pelletier, Adam Pepin, Alyssa Steel, Michael West.

Sophomores – Second Honors:  Zulgarnain Abdulla

Ashlyn Arcuri, Mason Audi, Taylor Benjamin

Philip Dawson, Michael DiGiovancarlo, Joseph DiMaria,

Nyron Drunnamanio, Mark Estes, Madison Gendron,

Siobhan Gilmore, Karli Imperato, Brandon Lavoie,

Nicole Molina, Christian Ramirez, Omar Rowe,

Arnaldo Santos, Devin Steisel, Andrew Szmajlo,

China Torres, Shelbe Turner.

 

Freshmen – High Honors:  Alexandre Boland,

Najla Braddock, Najma Braddock, Katherine Brown,

Trista Caron, Yuxiang Kevin Chen, Elizabeth Decrisanti,

Sofia Dell’Anno, Christopher Iles, Nevaeh Jones,

Karen Leon, Ajanique Lewis, Zanaiya McMillian,

Elizabeth Nonamaker, Thayer Picart, Alexander Pillis,

Douglas Riofrio, David Robillard, Nicholas Salerno,

Ashley Santoli, Kayla Simoes, Liahna Strout, Alicia Vilar,

Nicholas Warner.  

Freshmen – First Honors:  Samuel Bemer, Andrew Campion,

Katherine Colgan, Kylee Dubroski, Kaylie Dufour,

Leandro Fernandes, Fujie Jackie Lan, Rachel Legge,

Ruoshui Walter Li, Lauren McDuff, Julia Mitnick,

Ava Mullin, Olivia Pandiscia, Andrew Pelletier,

Veronique Recile, Alexander Valente, Haoran Oscar Zhang.

Freshmen – Second Honors: Hector Alejandro,

Madeline Bouffard-MacIver, Elizabeth Brown,

Katherine Camilleri, Julian Cammarasana, Nicole Dasilva,

Seth Drewry, Rylie Dunn, Jeferson Garcia, Jyllian Geffert,

Jayden Gonzalez, Oghosasere Igbinewuare, Anaius Johnson,

Erin Keane, Jakob Lopez, Emma Minicucci, Aamya Rivera,

Eduardo Romero, Rebecca Santos, Justin Stephens, Amy Tela,

Samantha Warren.